English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
Australian Championships 2000
Date
January 28-30, 2000
Place
Canberra
Tournament Director
Andrew GOFF
Scoring System
Cricket
Number of players
30
Number of rounds
4
Number of boards
16
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
Bismark Cup 2000
Ken SPROAT
Rank
Score
R1
R2
R3
R4
19
19
4
6
9
4
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Dugal URE
7 c.
10
England
Sean COLMAN
0 c.
1
France
Charles ROLPH
8 c.
11
Germany
Stephen PETERSON
9 c.
13
Italy
Craig SEDGWICK
7 c.
10
Russia
Ken SPROAT
1 c.
4
Turkey
Paul MACGOWAN
2 c.
5
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Paul MACGOWAN
4 c.
7
England
Mel SUNG
0 c.
0.75
France
Tristan LEE
12 c.
16
Germany
Chad NIMMAGADDA
4 c.
7
Italy
Ken SPROAT
3 c.
6
Russia
Nick SMITH
5 c.
8
Turkey
Tom DAWKINS
6 c.
9
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Richard ORME
12 c.
16
England
Ken SPROAT
6 c.
9
France
Paul MACGOWAN
2 c.
5
Germany
Chris GOFF
4 c.
7
Italy
Rohan KEANE
10 c.
13
Russia
Shane CUBIS
0 c.
1.25
Turkey
Tim ANDERSON
0 c.
1
Round 3 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Chad NIMMAGADDA
1 c.
4
England
Alex MCCREDIA
0 c.
1
France
David CURRELL
10 c.
13
Germany
Tom DAWKINS
9 c.
12
Italy
Robert HADLEY
11 c.
15
Russia
Matthew REES
0 c.
1
Turkey
Ken SPROAT
3 c.
6
Round 4 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Robert HADLEY
7 c.
10
England
Chad NIMMAGADDA
15 c.
19
France
Alex MCCREDIA
0 c.
1
Germany
Ken SPROAT
1 c.
4
Italy
Chris GOFF
1 c.
4
Russia
George NGUYEN
0 c.
2
Turkey
Rob STEPHENSON
10 c.
13
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand