World Diplomacy Database
English

The World Diplomacy Database
Contact

Log
In

Home Tournament League Circuit Player
WDD Battle Ranking System Scoring System Event's report Statistics

CountryKind of LeagueNumber of leagues knownFirst league knownAverage nbr of playersMaximum nbr of playersAverage nbr of boardsMaximum nbr of boards
Défi Paris Diplo6200599.522254.5134
Ligue Paris-AJT3198335354040
The Windy City Weasels14200656.88427.144
League of the Cambridge Diplomacy Society12199728.45017.740
The Joker Competitie7200254.38416.728
New Zealand Club Game61997417016.730
Israel Game22000465213.515
Helsinki Arkadiankadun Malja3200423.32911.716
BADAss game82002457311.619
Oslo-league3200328.33911.316
7-Landen competitie2200738.5431111
Diplomacy Club of Canberra Championship14199318.83910.519
Seattle Game9200126.6378.414
New York City Game9200024.459827
PTKS Club Game9200223.2357.916
New England Club Game9200124395.910
New Zealand Club No Press Game3199918.3275.38
League of Udine2200813.51555
Lega dell'Estate2200714.51556
Tromso mesterskapet12003151555
Texas Game12009191944
Armada Club Game3200215.7243.77
GothCon12008202033
Pennsylvania Game12003181833
Portland Club Game42002131836
Turkish Game22007111234
Vancouver Club Game42001152234
Chicago Game4199210.8182.34
Kauppakartano - cup120058822
Minnesota Game520028.21425
Southern California Game220048.5922
Turku Peltokadun Malja12005111122
VicDipClub120087722
Borås320009.3111.72
Partie Française219919.5121.52
Alabama Game120057711
Bangor Game120087711
Club Art Azimut120067711
Detroit Game120065511
Holland Game120087711
St Louis Game120077711
Terni120057711
Diplodoc21991
Superdiplomat101979107.8180

The North American Diplomacy Association The European Diplomacy Association The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand