English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
Tempest in a Teapot XVI 2014
Date
October 10-12, 2014
Place
Rosslyn
Tournament Director
Peter YEARGIN
Scoring System
Square
Number of players
28
Number of rounds
3
Number of boards
10
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
North American Grand Prix 2014
Note: Peter Yeargin ineligible for awards as Tournament Director
Tournament scored best 2 of 3 rounds
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
5.1 c.
15.13
3.2
2
2
England
5.9 c.
19.44
2.9
3
2
France
7.1 c.
19.72
3.5
1
0
Germany
4.4 c.
14.77
4.4
3
6
Italy
5 c.
14.44
3.1
2
2
Russia
3.2 c.
9.7
4.1
1
5
Turkey
3.3 c.
6.81
4.3
0
4
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Peter YEARGIN
12 c.
42.6
England
Lori WHEELER
0 c.
0
France
Eric GRINNELL
3 c.
2.66
Germany
Brian LEE
8 c.
18.93
Italy
Robert ROUSSE
11 c.
35.8
Russia
David JOHNSON
0 c.
0
Turkey
Andrew BICKEL
0 c.
0
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jeff LADD
7 c.
19.6
England
David MALETSKY
10 c.
40
France
Phillip TURNER
4 c.
6.4
Germany
Brent WADDINGTON
0 c.
0
Italy
Tim RICHARDSON
0 c.
0
Russia
Rick DESPER
7 c.
19.6
Turkey
Benjamin SWEEZY
6 c.
14.4
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Chris ADAMS
0 c.
0
England
Donald WOODRING
0 c.
0
France
Bill HACKENBRACHT
14 c.
43.95
Germany
Joe WHEELER
15 c.
50.45
Italy
Eric FRIES
0 c.
0
Russia
Dan TURNER
0 c.
0
Turkey
Noam BROWN
5 c.
5.61
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jason MASTBAUM
7 c.
17.75
England
Keith TURNER
1 c.
0.36
France
Chris MARTIN
8 c.
23.19
Germany
Brian SHELDEN
9 c.
29.35
Italy
Robert CANTELMO
9 c.
29.35
Russia
Andy BARTALONE
0 c.
0
Turkey
Peter YEARGIN
0 c.
0
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Benjamin SWEEZY
1 c.
0.27
England
Chris ADAMS
7 c.
13.28
France
Robert ROUSSE
11 c.
32.79
Germany
Eric FRIES
0 c.
0
Italy
Keith TURNER
1 c.
0.54
Russia
Chris MARTIN
14 c.
53.12
Turkey
Tim RICHARDSON
0 c.
0
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Joe WHEELER
0 c.
0
England
David JOHNSON
1 c.
0.34
France
Noam BROWN
6 c.
12.24
Germany
Andy BARTALONE
12 c.
48.98
Italy
Donald WOODRING
8 c.
21.77
Russia
Phillip TURNER
0 c.
0
Turkey
Robert CANTELMO
7 c.
16.67
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Bill HACKENBRACHT
5 c.
9.84
England
Brian SHELDEN
11 c.
47.64
France
Dan TURNER
1 c.
0.39
Germany
Mike RYAN
0 c.
0
Italy
Jason MASTBAUM
7 c.
19.29
Russia
Jeff LADD
3 c.
3.54
Turkey
Eric GRINNELL
7 c.
19.29
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Eric GRINNELL
1 c.
0.29
England
Robert CANTELMO
11 c.
31.88
France
Andy BARTALONE
14 c.
56.81
Germany
Dan TURNER
0 c.
0
Italy
David JOHNSON
1 c.
0.29
Russia
Donald WOODRING
1 c.
0.29
Turkey
Jason MASTBAUM
6 c.
10.43
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Tim RICHARDSON
9 c.
27.18
England
Andrew BICKEL
9 c.
27.18
France
Jeff LADD
6 c.
12.08
Germany
Keith TURNER
0 c.
0
Italy
Chris MARTIN
10 c.
33.56
Russia
Brian SHELDEN
0 c.
0
Turkey
Bill HACKENBRACHT
0 c.
0
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Rick DESPER
9 c.
33.75
England
Joe WHEELER
9 c.
33.75
France
Brent WADDINGTON
4 c.
6.67
Germany
Noam BROWN
0 c.
0
Italy
Brian LEE
3 c.
3.75
Russia
Robert ROUSSE
7 c.
20.42
Turkey
Phillip TURNER
2 c.
1.67
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand