English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
DipCon 32 1999
Origins
Date
June 1, 1999
Place
Columbus
Tournament Director
Scoring System
Number of players
37
Number of rounds
3
Number of boards
10
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
North American Grand Prix 1999
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
-
-
5.2
3
0
England
-
-
2.2
8
0
France
-
-
3.4
6
0
Germany
-
-
5.8
2
0
Italy
-
-
5.8
2
0
Russia
-
-
5.2
3
0
Turkey
-
-
5.8
2
0
Statistics
Country
W
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
L
Austria
0
1
1
1
0
0
0
7
England
0
5
2
1
0
0
0
2
France
0
3
1
2
0
0
0
4
Germany
0
1
0
1
0
0
0
8
Italy
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
8
Russia
0
1
0
2
0
0
0
7
Turkey
0
1
0
1
0
0
0
8
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Evan BRAGG
c.
D4
England
Bill KNUTH
c.
L
France
Keith AHMANN
c.
D4
Germany
Joe ROSSI
c.
D4
Italy
Todd SURGOINE
c.
L
Russia
Mark BOND
c.
D4
Turkey
Ken KUEHNER
c.
L
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Dave SHARP
c.
D2
England
Al ROSE
c.
L
France
Cary BISHOP
c.
L
Germany
Anthony BOND
c.
L
Italy
Ricky BOGGS
c.
L
Russia
Ian ZERNECHEL
c.
D2
Turkey
Josh ZEIDMAN
c.
L
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
David LANDON
c.
L
England
Bruce REIFF
c.
D2
France
Chris MAZZA
c.
D2
Germany
Michael BASWELL
c.
L
Italy
Joe MILBURN
c.
L
Russia
Charles HAEN
c.
L
Turkey
Derwood BOWEN
c.
L
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Nathan COCKERILL
c.
L
England
Ben ZEIDMAN
c.
D3
France
Richard JONES
c.
D3
Germany
Tom ALLEN
c.
L
Italy
Joe CARL
c.
D3
Russia
Stephen WOINOSKI
c.
L
Turkey
Mike MILBURN
c.
L
Round 1 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
William BALDWIN
c.
L
England
Mike JORGENSEN
c.
D2
France
Michael TOBIN
c.
L
Germany
Buz EDDY
c.
D2
Italy
Nathan BRAGG
c.
L
Russia
Steve PARSONAGE
c.
L
Turkey
Don GLASS
c.
L
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Mark BOND
c.
L
England
Joe CARL
c.
D2
France
Todd SURGOINE
c.
D2
Germany
David LANDON
c.
L
Italy
Michael TOBIN
c.
L
Russia
Anthony BOND
c.
L
Turkey
Stephen WOINOSKI
c.
L
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Nathan BRAGG
c.
L
England
Chris MAZZA
c.
D4
France
Dave SHARP
c.
D4
Germany
Ben ZEIDMAN
c.
L
Italy
Tom SCHNEIDER
c.
L
Russia
Don GLASS
c.
D4
Turkey
Joe ROSSI
c.
D4
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Ian ZERNECHEL
c.
L
England
Buz EDDY
c.
D2
France
Bruce REIFF
c.
D2
Germany
Richard JONES
c.
L
Italy
Steve PARSONAGE
c.
L
Russia
Evan BRAGG
c.
L
Turkey
Tom STEIN
c.
L
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Ricky BOGGS
c.
D3
England
Tom STEIN
c.
D3
France
Joe ROSSI
c.
L
Germany
Bruce REIFF
c.
L
Italy
Ian ZERNECHEL
c.
D3
Russia
Buz EDDY
c.
L
Turkey
Todd SURGOINE
c.
L
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Joe CARL
c.
L
England
Don GLASS
c.
D2
France
Ben ZEIDMAN
c.
L
Germany
Mike JORGENSEN
c.
L
Italy
Richard JONES
c.
L
Russia
Dave SHARP
c.
L
Turkey
Chris MAZZA
c.
D2
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand