World Diplomacy Database
English

The World Diplomacy Database
Contact

Log
In

Home Tournament League Circuit Player
WDD Battle Ranking System Scoring System Event's report Statistics

Tournaments' list
Find a player

World DipCon VII 1997
GothCon XXI
Date March 28-30, 1997 Place Göteborg
Tournament Director Scoring System C-Diplo
Number of players 114 Number of rounds5 Number of boards48
General classification Awards' ranking Best countries award Classification by Team
Detail of each board History of the tournament Statistics of the boards Statistics
Step of the following circuits
Swedish Diplomacy Rally 1997


RankFirstName LastNameLoc.Nat.ScoreR1R2R3R4R5AwardBest CountryTop Board
NameRankCountry playedSCs
1Cyrille SEVIN9749248481
A1Turkey9
2Roger EDBLOM902553522
I
A2England7
3Borger BORGERSEN8712384910.5
A3Russia6
4Toby HARRIS137426371001
A
5Sid-Ahmed SEDJAI106561502
A6Germany1
6Thibault CONSTANS102515251
7Per DANNGARDE1012450251
8Andreas LYTTER9951417.548
9Jean-Louis DELATTRE95554042
A6Austria1
10Edi BIRSAN935314010.5
R
A4Italy6
11James HARDY90362617.554
G
11John ROBILLARD90250405
A5France4
13Gihan BANDARANAIKE852645035
14Tom KOBRIN83285513
E
15Mattias JERREWING809.556245
F
16Jyrki CASTREN78154524
17Thomas FRANKE755011625
17Nicklas HJALMARSSON75531322
19Vincent MOUS741322522
20Jens PERSSON73225151
21Karl RYDA7142447
22Mike JORDAN67552150
23Christian DREYER661551140
23Roine GOTHBERG665214
25Per LARSSON651325211.5
26Joel GRONBERG64244401
26Toralf HALLEN647.5145011.5
28Xavier BLANCHOT631454911
29Henrik ANDERSSON6224381
30Per HOLMGREN6123754
T
30Johannes NESSER612263351
32Olivier ROBBE60.5537.55
33Manus HAND59.58.5512
34Paul NILSSON59474120
35Berry RENKEN54440314
36Daniel BARNES53251
37Joakim SPANGBERG52.523517.50
38Marcus WICKI524923
39Vick HALL502652413
39Ivan WOODWARD50423271
41Niklas EDBERG492326419.5
42Torbjörn STROM47.510.537
43Simon BOUTON44.521.516.5623
43Eero HURMALAINEN44.59.5435
45Vansokha KIEM4436118
46Tomas UUTTU434013
47Mark WIGHTMAN4221.5520.515
48Anders EGNEUS41.524117.54
49Nils LINDEBERG3918.5120.51
49Dan MATHIAS394354
49David NORMAN39151724
52Magnus LINDHE361318.517.5
53Per WESTLING34.521321.54
54Larry PEERY33.5111419.5
54Björn VON KNORRING33.58.52520
56Steve COX31.557.5241
57Richard BOURRELLY3119.521.5
58Jörgen NILSSON28210.517.56
58Nicklas OHLSEN28512161
60Kare JANTUNEN25111411
61Kenneth MOSSBERG241123
62Tommi VAINIKAINEN215216
63Tomas Marceou LARSSON2011554
64Jesper BLOMMASKOG1831351
65Bruno-André GIRAUDON17.512.525
65Jonas JILLERHOLM17.516.51
65Joakim LOF17.512.5512
68Daniel MEGITT172151
68Vesa VIRRI171116
70Pitt CRANDLEMIRE161115
70Fabrice DE BACKER161242
72Archibald ZIMONYI1313
73Sarah FREDRIKSSON9.59.5
74Shaun DERRICK9631
74Håkan SCHOLD93542
74Daniel SUNDIN9712
77Erik SAHLMEN844
77Mikael SUNDIN844
79Per ANDERSSON7.57.5
80Bruno BERKEN7314
81Krister HELLSING61332
81Jesper PEHRSON66
81Per-Johan WIDBERG66
84Nils ELIASSON523
84Dany KESSEL53211
84Fleur LEFEBVRE52131
84Toto L-G PERTTU5411
84Nicklas PIHL5114
89Laurent D'ARIES44
89Anders HERLITZ422
89Elin LINDSTROM4122
89Magnus SCHMEIKAL44
93Michael HAKANSSON321
93Peter KARLSSON33
93Björn WESTLING33
96Jerry ADAMSSON211
96Anders DESSMARK21110
96Martin GILLA22
96Etienne GOETYNCK22
96Per HILMERSSON22
96Oscar LUNDIN22
96Gert SVENSSON2111
103Thomas AUGUSTSSON11
103Joel CARLSSON11
103Bernard FEUILLEN11
103Jakob HALLEN11
103Jonas JEPSON11
103Henrik LITSNE11
103Sami LUKKARINEN11
103Kim LUNDSTROM110
103Lars MALMEVIK11
103Jean-Louis SACRE11
103Kent ULLGREN11

The North American Diplomacy Association The European Diplomacy Association The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand