English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
Australian Championships 1999
Date
January 23-26, 1999
Place
Canberra
Tournament Director
Ken SPROAT
Scoring System
KIS
Number of players
37
Number of rounds
6
Number of boards
29
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
Bismark Cup 1999
Andrew GOFF
Rank
Score
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
14
39
10
10
12
3
7
1
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
David CURRELL
12 c.
14
England
Andrew GOFF
8 c.
10
France
Brett CHATTERTON
1 c.
3
Germany
Hugh BENBOW
0 c.
1
Italy
Rob STEPHENSON
12 c.
14
Russia
Brandon CLARKE
0 c.
0
Turkey
Stephen PETERSON
1 c.
3
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Arianwen HARRIS
0 c.
0
England
Rohan FLAVELLE
9 c.
11
France
Andrew GOFF
8 c.
10
Germany
Jason RICHARDS
7 c.
9
Italy
Tristan LEE
3 c.
5
Russia
John HUTTON
4 c.
6
Turkey
Jordan STANLEY
3 c.
5
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Andrew GOFF
10 c.
12
England
Jordan STANLEY
8 c.
10
France
Scott DENTON
8 c.
10
Germany
David CURRELL
2 c.
4
Italy
Chris SMOOTHER
3 c.
5
Russia
Ken SPROAT
3 c.
5
Turkey
William BLACK
0 c.
1
Round 4 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Andy TURNER
0 c.
0
England
Hugh BENBOW
0 c.
0
France
Jordan STANLEY
1 c.
3
Germany
Chris SMOOTHER
15 c.
17
Italy
Andrew GOFF
1 c.
3
Russia
Jason WHITBY
16 c.
18
Turkey
Bill BROWN
1 c.
3
Round 5 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Luc GENTET
8 c.
10
England
Matthew KAY
7 c.
9
France
Charles ROLPH
5 c.
7
Germany
Andrew GOFF
5 c.
7
Italy
Ken SPROAT
0 c.
1
Russia
Chad NIMMAGADDA
0 c.
0
Turkey
Tri VO
9 c.
11
Round 5 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Geoff KERR
3 c.
5
England
Craig SEDGWICK
10 c.
12
France
John HUTTON
6 c.
8
Germany
Tim ANDERSON
0 c.
0
Italy
Andy TURNER
7 c.
9
Russia
Brett CHATTERTON
8 c.
10
Turkey
Andrew GOFF
0 c.
0
Round 6 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
William BLACK
0 c.
0
England
Jason WHITBY
0 c.
0
France
Bill BROWN
10 c.
12
Germany
Chad NIMMAGADDA
11 c.
13
Italy
Stephen PETERSON
13 c.
15
Russia
Andrew GOFF
0 c.
1
Turkey
Brett CHATTERTON
0 c.
1
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand