English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
Australian Championships 1999
Date
January 23-26, 1999
Place
Canberra
Tournament Director
Ken SPROAT
Scoring System
KIS
Number of players
37
Number of rounds
6
Number of boards
29
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
Bismark Cup 1999
Nick SMITH
Rank
Score
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
11
42
14
8
8
12
0
4
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Tristan LEE
14 c.
16
England
Nick SMITH
12 c.
14
France
David GOULD
6 c.
8
Germany
William BLACK
0 c.
1
Italy
Matthew KAY
2 c.
4
Russia
Jordan STANLEY
0 c.
1
Turkey
Andy TURNER
0 c.
0
Round 2 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Chris SMOOTHER
5 c.
7
England
Chad NIMMAGADDA
6 c.
8
France
Nick SMITH
6 c.
8
Germany
Rob STEPHENSON
5 c.
7
Italy
Michael COMPTON
4 c.
6
Russia
David BROWN
4 c.
6
Turkey
Geoff KERR
4 c.
6
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Nick SMITH
6 c.
8
England
Geoff KERR
7 c.
9
France
Stephen PETERSON
6 c.
8
Germany
Jason WHITBY
10 c.
12
Italy
Brett CHATTERTON
0 c.
1
Russia
Craig SEDGWICK
0 c.
0
Turkey
Hugh BENBOW
5 c.
7
Round 4 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Rohan FLAVELLE
1 c.
3
England
William BLACK
1 c.
3
France
Geoff KERR
2 c.
4
Germany
Brett CHATTERTON
7 c.
9
Italy
Nick SMITH
10 c.
12
Russia
Tri VO
13 c.
15
Turkey
Ken SPROAT
0 c.
0
Round 5 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Brandon CLARKE
7 c.
9
England
Bill BROWN
5 c.
7
France
Hugh BENBOW
8 c.
10
Germany
Nick SMITH
0 c.
0
Italy
Scott DENTON
0 c.
0
Russia
Arianwen HARRIS
5 c.
7
Turkey
David CURRELL
9 c.
11
Round 6 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Hugh BENBOW
0 c.
0
England
Tri VO
0 c.
0
France
Tristan LEE
16 c.
18
Germany
Andy TURNER
0 c.
1
Italy
Brandon CLARKE
7 c.
9
Russia
Nick SMITH
2 c.
4
Turkey
Chris SMOOTHER
9 c.
11
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand