World Diplomacy Database
English

The World Diplomacy Database
Contact

Log
In

Home Tournament League Circuit Player
WDD Battle Ranking System Scoring System Event's report Statistics

Tournaments' list
Find a player

World DipCon XIII 2003
Regatta IV
Date February 14-16, 2003 Place Denver
Tournament Director Manus HAND Scoring System
Number of players 128 Number of rounds4 Number of boards63
General classification Awards' ranking Best countries award Classification by Team
Detail of each board History of the tournament Statistics of the boards Statistics
Step of the following circuits
North American Grand Prix 2003
First Mate Award : Edward Hawthorne
Helmsman Award : Frank Johansen
Boatswain's Mate Award : Niclas PÚrez
Engineer's Mate Award : Martin Snow
Gunner's Mate Award : Thomas Pasko
Deck Hand Award : Matt Drew
Sea Legs Award : Lisa Foster
Best Tactician Award : Freeman Butland
2002 Duke of Medina Sidonia Award : Eric Jurgeleit
49th Runner-Up Award : Tom Kobrin
Sailor's Cap Award : Nathan Barnes
Ship's Library Award : Ike Porter


Tom KOBRIN
RankScoreR1R2R3R4
5074.969.3610.4531.7232.79



Classification by Team
RankTeamScore
19Two Lawyers and a Salesman170.11 pts


Round 1 Board 16
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScoreDraw
AustriaVick HALL c.10.45 L
EnglandMichael PAUL c.10.45 L
FranceDavid WILLIS c.6.15 L
GermanyTom KOBRIN c.9.36 L
ItalyDonald WOODRING c.10.45 L
RussiaLisa FOSTER c.93.55 W
TurkeyJerry FEST c.10.45 L
Round 2 Board 2
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScoreDraw
AustriaTom KOBRIN c.10.45 L
EnglandVincent CARRY c.93.55 W
FranceDan PRIEVE c.4.06 L
GermanyJim BURGESS c.10.45 L
ItalyChristophe MALLARD c.10.45 L
RussiaTage BENGTSSON c.10.45 L
TurkeyDan MILLER c.10.45 L
Round 3 Board 14
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScoreDraw
AustriaRobert BUTLAND c.3.03 L
EnglandTom KOBRIN c.31.72 D4
FranceNeil RILEY c.31.72 D4
GermanyMarlin PIERCE c.8.28 L
ItalyBaptiste MOREL c.8.28 L
RussiaSean COLMAN c.31.72 D4
TurkeySteve KOEHLER c.31.72 D4
Round 4 Board 6
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScoreDraw
AustriaJosh BEAUDETTE c.7.21 L
EnglandMelissa CALL (nee NICHOLSON) c.32.79 D4
FranceJohn CARLTON c.4.06 L
GermanyEdward HAWTHORNE c.32.79 D4
ItalyMonty CARLISLE c.32.79 D4
RussiaAdrian LEANZA c.6.15 L
TurkeyTom KOBRIN c.32.79 D4

The North American Diplomacy Association The European Diplomacy Association The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand