World Diplomacy Database
English

The World Diplomacy Database
Contact

Log
In

Home Tournament League Circuit Player
WDD Battle Ranking System Scoring System Event's report Statistics

Tournaments' list
Find a player

World DipCon XIII 2003
Regatta IV
Date February 14-16, 2003 Place Denver
Tournament Director Manus HAND Scoring System
Number of players 128 Number of rounds4 Number of boards63
General classification Awards' ranking Best countries award Classification by Team
Detail of each board History of the tournament Statistics of the boards Statistics
Step of the following circuits
North American Grand Prix 2003
First Mate Award : Edward Hawthorne
Helmsman Award : Frank Johansen
Boatswain's Mate Award : Niclas Pérez
Engineer's Mate Award : Martin Snow
Gunner's Mate Award : Thomas Pasko
Deck Hand Award : Matt Drew
Sea Legs Award : Lisa Foster
Best Tactician Award : Freeman Butland
2002 Duke of Medina Sidonia Award : Eric Jurgeleit
49th Runner-Up Award : Tom Kobrin
Sailor's Cap Award : Nathan Barnes
Ship's Library Award : Ike Porter


RankTeamFirstName LastNameLoc.Nat.Score
1Altered StatesHank ALME391.79 pts
Vincent CARRY
Len TENNANT
2We Killed KennyJon EVERS306.08 pts
Thomas PASKO
Joe WHEELER
3 Fried Rice, Grits, and Old BayEdward HAWTHORNE290.98 pts
David HOOD
Andy MARSHALL
4I Don't Have a ClueYann CLOUET253.19 pts
Brian DENNEHY
Niclas PEREZ
5Crimson Permanent AssuranceMatt DREW238.28 pts
Eric JURGELEIT
Jon SAUL
6West Bound VikingsTage BENGTSSON229.79 pts
Patrik CARLSSON
Frank JOHANSEN
7Sure, We'll Support You Into BelgiumMonty CARLISLE220.6 pts
Eric GRINNELL
Fred SUTHERLAND
8Unfunded Congessional MandateChris MARTIN220.2 pts
Michael MC MILLIE
Tim RICHARDSON
9Best AsiansGihan BANDARANAIKE219.58 pts
Patrick BLACK
Vick HALL
10Team AtlantisSean CABLE215.21 pts
Pat CHARLTON
Cal WHITE
11The Edi Birsan Fan ClubWilliam MURPHY197.83 pts
David NORMAN
Ray SETZER
12 Draw Three, Use One of ThemWilliam ATTIA195.21 pts
Philippe CLAVAUD
Baptiste MOREL
13Team WeaselHarry FRAZER195.03 pts
Michael PAUL
Martin SNOW
14FlatlandersKurt ELDER190.26 pts
Dan MILLER
Steve SMITH
15Thirty Pieces of SilverDavid BURGESS187.19 pts
Jim BURGESS
Steve EMMERT
16Sweet and Sour Pork, No Fried RiceNathan BARNES183.94 pts
Jeff DWORNICKI
Brad ROSMAN
17Evil Cool DucksEdi BIRSAN182.3 pts
Steve COOLEY
Don WILLIAMS
18Team WoodringConrad WOODRING181.42 pts
Donald WOODRING
Graham WOODRING
19Two Lawyers and a SalesmanMark FRANCESCHINI170.11 pts
Tom KOBRIN
Jim YERKEY
20Return of the RockycrossersJerry FEST167.44 pts
Mike HALL
Yarden LIVNAT
21The Also-RansSteve KOEHLER162.53 pts
Ike PORTER
Matt SHIELDS
22PratkvarnarnaTaylor HAYWARD153 pts
David MALETSKY
Larry PEERY
23Loud, Louder, and From New YorkAndy BARTALONE151.93 pts
Sean COLMAN
Brian SHELDEN
24Team New ZealandMelissa CALL (nee NICHOLSON)133.85 pts
Amanda MCLEAN-THOMPSON
Rob SCHONE
25Co-Ed Naked DiplomacyChris KELLY126.5 pts
Bob STEINKE
Tait SZABO
26To Be DeterminedChris CONREY125.33 pts
Neil RILEY
Dave SCULLY
27LoganAaron BERNHARDT113.1 pts
Jordan BERNHARDT
Carlo DAVIS
28Old BladesBear BARROW108.32 pts
John ROLFE
Don TREASURE
29War MachinesHerbert LUTZ101.85 pts
Paul LUTZ
Matt O'DWYER
30Orphans Of The VoidAdrian LEANZA87 pts
Will QUINONES
Gabe STEIN
31Tva Mot EnJohn CARLTON78.6 pts
Alex FLYNN-PADICK
Erik NY
32Stimpy's HeroesJo KANNE58.23 pts
James KANNE
David WILLIS

The North American Diplomacy Association The European Diplomacy Association The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand