World Diplomacy Database
English

The World Diplomacy Database
Contact

Log
In

Home Tournament League Circuit Player
WDD Battle Ranking System Scoring System Event's report Statistics

Tournaments' list
Find a player

World DipCon XXIX 2019
Euro DipCon XXVII
Date August 30 - September 1, 2019 Place Marseille
Tournament Director Gwen MAGGI, Laurent JOLY, Emmanuel DU PONTAVICE Scoring System Super Pastis
Number of players 38 Number of rounds4 Number of boards19
General classification Awards' ranking Best countries award Classification by Team
Detail of each board History of the tournament Statistics of the boards Statistics


Statistics
CountrySCsScoreRankVictoriesEliminations
Austria 2.37 c. 15.47 4.9 1 8
England 4.21 c. 24.32 4 5 6
France 6.74 c. 35.26 3.1 5 2
Germany 5.53 c. 30.08 3.4 4 1
Italy 4.79 c. 23.53 3.7 2 3
Russia 5.16 c. 29.87 3.6 4 1
Turkey 5.21 c. 28.08 3.7 4 2
Round 1 Board 1
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Tanya GILL 0 c.4
England Bill HACKENBRACHT 11 c.56
France Conrad OYENS 0 c.5
Germany Brandon FOGEL 7 c.24
Italy Stéphane VIGLIELMO 3 c.16
Russia Sandro GAZZO 2 c.14
Turkey Andrew KATCHER 11 c.56
Round 1 Board 2
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Vincent REULET 7 c.48
England John AVINA 7 c.48
France Alexandre DUBIEF 6 c.28
Germany Felix HUBER 4 c.19.5
Italy Eric GRINNELL 5 c.23
Russia Davide CLEOPADRE 4 c.19.5
Turkey Grégory MOSTYN 1 c.12
Round 1 Board 3
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Tom DE GREEF 1 c.12
England Nicolas SAHUGUET 6 c.22
France Alexandre GODFROY 7 c.24
Germany Leï SÄÄRLAINEN 6 c.22
Italy Andrew GOFF 0 c.4
Russia Cyrille SEVIN 13 c.87
Turkey Claude-alain SEWER 1 c.12
Round 1 Board 4
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Raphael BOTTURA 0 c.3
England Christophe BORGEAT 11 c.80
France René VAN ROOIJEN 1 c.12
Germany Valère CASANOVA 3 c.16
Italy Thaddäus STRUK 6 c.22
Russia Sven VASSEUR 8 c.29
Turkey Claesar WEBDIP 5 c.20
Round 1 Board 5
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Pierre-Yves FRANZETTI 8 c.38
England Bence HORVATH 0 c.5
France Tjeerd BROERSMA 6 c.25
Germany Chris BRAND 9 c.67
Italy Luca PAZZAGLIA 8 c.38
Russia Günther BEDSON 2 c.14
Turkey Ruben SANCHEZ GARCIA LUENGO DE MADRID 1 c.12
Round 2 Board 1
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Günther BEDSON 8 c.32
England Leï SÄÄRLAINEN 1 c.12
France Luca PAZZAGLIA 6 c.22
Germany René VAN ROOIJEN 10 c.75
Italy Conrad OYENS 6 c.22
Russia Felix HUBER 3 c.16
Turkey Sandro GAZZO 0 c.4
Round 2 Board 2
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Sven VASSEUR 0 c.5
England Cyrille SEVIN 8 c.26
France Pierre-Yves FRANZETTI 10 c.36
Germany Tom DE GREEF 1 c.12
Italy Bill HACKENBRACHT 12 c.79
Russia Eric GRINNELL 2 c.14
Turkey John AVINA 1 c.12
Round 2 Board 3
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Alexandre DUBIEF 0 c.5
England Tanya GILL 7 c.24
France Thaddäus STRUK 3 c.16
Germany Claude-alain SEWER 2 c.14
Italy Ruben SANCHEZ GARCIA LUENGO DE MADRID 5 c.20
Russia Valère CASANOVA 5 c.20
Turkey Gwen MAGGI 12 c.85
Round 2 Board 4
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Nicolas SAHUGUET 8 c.38
England Alexandre GODFROY 1 c.12
France Claesar WEBDIP 6 c.25
Germany Stéphane VIGLIELMO 9 c.67
Italy Andrew KATCHER 0 c.7
Russia Bence HORVATH 2 c.14
Turkey Vincent REULET 8 c.38
Round 2 Board 5
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Brandon FOGEL 5 c.20
England Tjeerd BROERSMA 0 c.7
France Davide CLEOPADRE 10 c.54
Germany Andrew GOFF 10 c.54
Italy Chris BRAND 2 c.14
Russia Grégory MOSTYN 0 c.7
Turkey Christophe BORGEAT 7 c.25.5
Round 3 Board 1
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Chris BRAND 3 c.16
England Sven VASSEUR 1 c.12
France Christophe BORGEAT 10 c.69
Germany Vincent REULET 9 c.40
Italy Leï SÄÄRLAINEN 2 c.14
Russia Gwen MAGGI 8 c.32
Turkey Bill HACKENBRACHT 1 c.12
Round 3 Board 2
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Cyrille SEVIN 1 c.12
England Felix HUBER 0 c.4
France Andrew KATCHER 11 c.71
Germany Thaddäus STRUK 9 c.34
Italy Tjeerd BROERSMA 1 c.12
Russia Claesar WEBDIP 2 c.14
Turkey Emmanuel DU PONTAVICE 10 c.42
Round 3 Board 3
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Conrad OYENS 0 c.5
England Laurent JOLY 0 c.4
France Eric GRINNELL 9 c.31
Germany Nicolas SAHUGUET 5 c.20
Italy Günther BEDSON 0 c.6
Russia Andrew GOFF 12 c.82
Turkey Tanya GILL 8 c.26
Round 3 Board 4
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria John AVINA 0 c.6
England Tom DE GREEF 0 c.4
France Ruben SANCHEZ GARCIA LUENGO DE MADRID 14 c.89
Germany Alexandre DUBIEF 2 c.14
Italy Brandon FOGEL 10 c.30
Russia René VAN ROOIJEN 1 c.12
Turkey Bence HORVATH 7 c.24
Round 3 Board 5
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Stéphane VIGLIELMO 2 c.14
England Pierre-Yves FRANZETTI 7 c.30
France Emmanuel DU PONTAVICE 0 c.6
Germany Davide CLEOPADRE 6 c.25
Italy Alexandre GODFROY 5 c.20
Russia Luca PAZZAGLIA 9 c.73
Turkey Valère CASANOVA 5 c.20
Round 4 Board 1
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Ruben SANCHEZ GARCIA LUENGO DE MADRID 0 c.6
England Gwen MAGGI 11 c.56
France Christophe BORGEAT 7 c.24
Germany Luca PAZZAGLIA 0 c.4
Italy Bill HACKENBRACHT 5 c.20
Russia Andrew GOFF 11 c.56
Turkey Cyrille SEVIN 0 c.6
Round 4 Board 2
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Eric GRINNELL 1 c.12
England Stéphane VIGLIELMO 0 c.6
France Conrad OYENS 9 c.73
Germany Bence HORVATH 7 c.30
Italy Davide CLEOPADRE 7 c.30
Russia Brandon FOGEL 5 c.20
Turkey Thaddäus STRUK 5 c.20
Round 4 Board 3
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Tjeerd BROERSMA 1 c.12
England René VAN ROOIJEN 7 c.40
France Sven VASSEUR 5 c.22
Germany Alexandre GODFROY 5 c.22
Italy Vincent REULET 7 c.40
Russia Tanya GILL 2 c.14
Turkey Emmanuel DU PONTAVICE 7 c.40
Round 4 Board 4
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Valère CASANOVA 0 c.6
England Günther BEDSON 2 c.14
France John AVINA 8 c.38
Germany Andrew KATCHER 1 c.12
Italy Claesar WEBDIP 7 c.30
Russia Chris BRAND 7 c.30
Turkey Tom DE GREEF 9 c.67

The North American Diplomacy Association The European Diplomacy Association The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand